×

Canada Immigration 70

Employment Offers

Have offers of employment from one or two Canadian employers for a duration of at least one year in an eligible skilled trade

Canada Immigration 71

Language Proficiency Evidence

Provide evidence of sufficient language proficiency in one of Canada's two official languages

Canada Immigration 72

Work Experience

Have 24 months of work experience in the last five years in the skilled trade, after trade qualification, where applicable

Canada Immigration 73

Requirements Qualifications

Be qualified to meet the requirements of the job offer(s) or trade in Canada, as defined by the NOC

SUBIR
Immigration.ca Logo
Free Immigration Evaluation
Click Here